loan" did not have standing to bring a RESPA claim); Nelson v. Nationstar Mortg. Nationstar denies all allegations of wrongdoing and no judgment or determination of wrongdoing has been made. See Stillmock v. Weis Markets, Inc., 385 F. App'x 267, 275 (4th Cir. Since the parties do not argue that the Nationwide Class and the Maryland Subclass differ for the purposes of the class certification analysis, the Court will analyze them together. 1024.41(b)(1), (b)(2)(i)(B), and (c)(1)(ii) and Md. Section 13-316(c) governs "mortgage servicing" and, among other requirements, provides that a "servicer shall designate a contact to whom mortgagors may direct complaints and inquiries" and that the "contact shall respond in writing to each written complaint or inquiry within 15 days if requested." If you were contacted on your cell phone by a company via an . Order at 2, ECF No. When Nationstar received the application, it prevented late fees from being assessed and put a hold on any foreclosure proceedings.